map & schedule

The CelebrateErie weekend is packed with shows to see and things to do! Check out our full lineup of performances on five stages, the Jefferson Educational Society lecture series in City Hall Council Chambers, or other pop-up events and performances along State Street! Click the photo below to download a digital version of the map and schedule!


All dates and times of program events are subject to change. Please check the daily schedule near stage(s) for daily updates and details.

event programs

friday
  • Discovery Corner Entertainment @ expERIEnce Children’s Museum 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM
  • Jefferson Educational Society Lecture Series @ City Hall Council Chambers Topic: Great Personalities of Erie Politics 4:00 PM
  • Erie SeaWolves vs. Akron RubberDucks @ UPMC Park 7:05 PM
saturday
  • PA National Guard Great Lakes Challenge sponsored by Crossfit FBO @ State Street between North Park Row and 5th Street 8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
  • The Erie Water Works Chestnut Street Pump Station and Big Bertha Tours @ Across from 340 West Bayfront Parkway 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM
  • Kick off to Kindergarden @exERIEnce Children’s Museum 10:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Tenth Annual Cardboard Boat Regatta @ Bayfront Maritime Center – 40 Holland Street 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM
  • The Grumpy One and Grumpy Two Show A live, interactive “sentimental journey” for seniors @ City Hall Council Chambers 12:30 PM
  • Jefferson Educational Society Lecture Series @ City Hall Council Chambers Topic: Buggin’ State Street (2:00) / Screening of “Rust Belt New Americans” (5:00) 2:00 PM / 5:00 PM
  • Erie SeaWolves vs. Akron RubberDucks @ UPMC Park (fireworks after game) 7:05 PM
sunday
  • Mayor’s Race 5k and 10k 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM
  • Erie SeaWolves vs. Akron RubberDucks @ UPMC Park 1:35 PM
  • Rhythmic Explorations Community Drum Circle @ State Street between North Park Row and 5th Street 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
  • Jefferson Educational Society Lecture Series @ City Hall Council Chambers Topic: Remarkable Erie Women (2:00) / Black Heroes (4:00) 2:00 PM / 4:00 PM

celebrateerie mainstage

friday
  • First to Eleven 5:30 PM
  • Matty B & The Dirty Pickles 15-Year Anniversary Show 6:30 PM
  • Erie Celebrates Queen feat. Erie All Stars, Erie All Stars Choir, Erie Philharmonic, and Erie Thunderbirds 8:00 PM
saturday
  • Familiar Spirit Band 5:30 PM
  • Sister Sledge 7:00 PM
  • Keri Hilson 8:30 PM
sunday
  • 100 Proof 5:30 PM
  • Refuge 6:30 PM
  • Scotty McCreery 8:00 PM

pa lottery perry square stage

friday
  • Gem City Jazz Ensemble 12:00 PM
  • The Roof Top Project 1:00 PM
  • Jeff Fetterman Band 2:00 PM
  • Ish 3:30 PM
  • Stiletto 5:00 PM
  • TK Blues Company 6:45 PM
saturday
  • Cats a Bear 12:00 PM
  • Lights + Letters 1:00 PM
  • Diesel Houdini 2:00 PM
  • Big City Hangover 3:30 PM
  • Charles Brown Experience 5:00 PM
  • Ron Yarosz & The Vehicle 6:45 PM
sunday
  • JB Hobgood 12:00 PM
  • Jonah Krull 1:00 PM
  • Liquid Nixon 2:00 PM
  • The Breeze Band 3:30 PM
  • Eric Brewer & Friends 5:00 PM
  • The Groove 6:45 PM

pnc bank family stage

friday
Family Game Day
  • Footlights Theatre Program – Newsies’ 12:00 PM
  • The Jack & Tammy Show 12:45 PM
  • Patterson School of Ballet 1:45 PM
  • Udgiri Sister’s Violin Performance 2:45 PM
  • Family Fun Charades – Erie Playhouse 3:30 PM
  • Dance Party in the Park 5:00 PM
saturday
Sports and Wellness Day
  • Parks Taekwondo Demo Team 12:00 PM
  • Get Movin’ wtih Albion and Erie Jazzercise 12:45 PM
  • Guided Meditation – Self-Love and Kindness by Donika Gunther 1:45 PM
  • The Jack and Tammy Show 2:45 PM
  • Hula Hoop Dance Play Shop 3:30 PM
  • Simon Says with Erie Sports Mascots 4:45 PM
  • Little Miss Soul 5:30 PM
sunday
STEAM Day
  • Teddy Bear Picnic with Erie Playhouse and Imagination Library 12:00 PM
  • Yoga for Everybody by Yoga with Abi 12:45 PM
  • Parks Taekwondo Demo Team 2:00 PM
  • The Magic of Cliff & Kelly Hopkins 2:45 PM
  • Musical Story Time – Erie Playhouse and Imagination Library 3:30 PM
  • Fleming School of the Arts Student Concert 5 PM

port of erie culture stage

friday
  • Prep/Villa Dance Ensemble 12:00 PM
  • Rebecca Mae 12:30 PM
  • Jordy the Traveler 1:15 PM
  • CarlaQuarius feat. Lake Erie Belly Dance 2:15 PM
  • Paper Matches 3:45 PM
  • Dirty Leaf Band 5:00 PM
  • Celtic Hooligans 6:45 PM
saturday
  • Yoga Sculpt with Rise Erie 12:00 PM
  • Legendary Cyphers 1:15 PM
  • Little Dance Studio 2:00 PM
  • Erie Dance Conservatory 2:45 PM
  • Sovereign Ballet 3:30 PM
  • Legendary Cyphers 4:10 PM
  • Erie Dance Theater Team 5:00 PM
  • Mambo 6:45 PM
sunday
  • Summer Sweat with Rise Erie 12:00 PM
  • Spotlight Studio 1:15 PM
  • Antioch Chosen Mime & United We Sing Ministries 2:30 PM
  • Erie Asian Pacific American Alliance 3:15 PM
  • Matt Bennett Blues Band 5:00 PM
  • Mulligans 6:45 PM

living room stage

friday
  • Jonathan Nolan 12:00 PM
  • Tommy Link 12:45 PM
  • Elle Taylor 1:30 PM
  • Bus 17 2:45 PM
  • Mark and Dan 4:00 PM
  • Orphean Son Acoustic 5:15 PM
  • Acoustic Ear Candy 6:30 PM
saturday
  • Graham Scott 12:00 PM
  • Claire Stuczynski 1:30 PM
  • Brooke Surgener 2:45 PM
  • Jesse James Weston 4:00 PM
  • Buttermilk Falls Gang 5:15 PM
  • Gem City Revival 6:30 PM
sunday
  • Kyle Byler Music 12:00 PM
  • Monica Lewis 12:45 PM
  • The Collective Few 1:30 PM
  • Generic Newgrass 2:45 PM
  • Zack Orr 4:00 PM
  • World of Music – Uke Jam 5:15 PM
  • The Acoustic Jukebox 6:30 PM